RokAjaxSearch

Civic Organizations

This list is compiled and maintained by the Greater Topeka Chamber of Commerce. We welcome your corrections or additions. Please let us know by emailing the Chamber. The Chamber reserves the right to approve entries on this list. The last major update was August, 2012.

Additional information about many of these organizations is available on the Topeka & Shawnee County Public Library website.

ABWA - Ad Astra: Elaine Boose,

2165 E 250 Road, Lecompton, KS  66050

(H) 887-6474  (W) 270-7807 elaineboose@gmail.com

 

 

ABWA - Career Chapter: Betty Barker,

PO Box 2221, Topeka, KS  66601

(H) 783-4820    bbarker@jayhawkfile.com

 

 

ABWA - KEEN Chapter: Sue Buckley,

(W) 354-7000  sueb@dcstopeka.com

 

 

ABWA - ToWN Chapter: Tammy Mapes,

3908 Mission Court, Topeka, KS  66614

(H) 271-9792  (W) 295-2428  tmapes@aol.com

 

 

ABWA - Washburn Student Chapter: Eileen Caspers,

624 SW 24th St., Topeka, KS  66611

(H) 221-0664  (W) 295-3041  ecasper@topeka.k12.ks.us

 

 

Adoption Concerns Triangle: Marilyn Waugh,

411 SW Greenwood, Topeka, KS  66606

(H) 235-6122  waugh5@cox.net

 

 

Alpha Iota Omega Chapter of Topeka: Aletha Cushinberry,

PO Box 1994, Topeka, KS  66601

(H) 267-7162  (W) 266-7102  acushinberry@att.net

 

 

American Sewing Guild - Topeka Neighborhood Chapter: Ane McMahan,

2233 SW Westridge Drive, Topeka, KS  66614  

(H) 271-1567   gram6sews@cox.net

 

 

Americans for Prosperity:

2348 SW Topeka, Suite 201, Topeka, KS  66611

(W) 354-4237  infoks@afphq.org

 

 

ARAB Shriners:

1305 S. Kansas Avenue, Topeka,KS  66612 

(W) 234-5656

 

 

Arrows in Flight Archery Club: Adam Teal,

(H) 312-1949  bownut0722@gmail.com

 

 

Artists Association of Topeka, Inc.: Marian Chaffee,

3943 SE Croco Road, Topeka, KS  66609

(H) 266-7065   

 

 

Beta Sigma Phi: Jane Kelly,

2738 SW Santa Fe Drive, Topeka, KS  66614

(H) 478-1198  (W) 806-4340  caribbeancruzn@yahoo.com

 

 

Boy Scouts of America: Wayne Pancoast,

1020 SE Monroe St., Topeka, KS  66612

(W) 785-354-8541  jayhawk@bsamail.org

 

 

Brown Foundation:

 PO Box 2338, Mission, KS 66201

 (W) 235-3939  info@brownfoundationks.org

 

 

Bruce Whaley Spirit Ride: Darrell & Barbara Whaley,

3640 SE Arrowhead Dr., Tecumseh, KS  66542

(H) 379-0534    bjw219@aol.com

 

 

Capital City Barbershop Chorus: Rick Kready,

6024 SW 37th St., Topeka, KS 

(H) 271-4321  (W) 273-9514  info@capitalcitychorus.com

 

 

Capital City Gun Club: Morey Steinlicht,

P. O. Box 332, Topeka, KS  66601

(H) 286-2292  (W) 478-4682  morey@capitalcitygunclub.com

 

 

Capital City Woman's Christian Temperance Union: Lois-Ann Beal,

1131 SW Urish Rd, Topeka, KS  66604

(H) 272-1523 

 

 

Car Clubs - Contemporary Historical Vehicle Assoc.: Mary Jean Flory,

714 SE Croco, Topeka, KS  66607

(H) 233-6715   luvrainbows@cox.net

 

 

Car Clubs - Topeka British Car Club: Charlie and Melanie Hoch,

7071 Fountaindale Road, Topeka, KS  66614

(H) 478-3799 choch@cox.net

 

 

Car Clubs - Topeka Classic Chevy Club: Tod Ray,

PO Box 2626, Topeka, KS  66601

(H) 554-1528   techofcarpet05@yahoo.com

 

 

Car Clubs - Topeka Corvette Club: Claudia Long,

7310 W. Lake Rd, Meriden, KS  66512

(H) 785-484-2788   cmlong3@yahoo.com

 

 

Car Clubs - Topeka Region AACA Club: Herbert Whitlow,

5035 SE 3rd Terrace, Tecumseh, KS  66542

(H) 379-5011   herbbarb.whitlow@sbcglobal.net

 

 

Cherished Doll Club of Topeka: Glenda Ridgeway,

3430 SW Auburn Road, Topeka, KS  66614

(H) 478-9665   Ridgeway1@cox.net

 

 

Civitan Club of Topeka: David Hodges,

700 S. Kansas Avenue, Topeka, KS  66603

(H) 215-1785  (W) 235-1341  dhodges@capfed.com

 

 

Cosmopolitan Club - Topeka: Juanita Parker,

2050 SE 93rd St., Wakarusa, KS  66546

(H) 836-2818  (W) 608-5514  juanita.parker@yahoo.com

 

 

Cosmopolitan Club - Emerald City: Trina Riley,

(H) 266-7582    

 

 

Daughters of American Revolution (DAR) - Topeka Chapter: Muriel Morgan,

5823 SW 22nd St. Terrace # 1, Topeka, KS  66614

(H) 228-0351   

 

 

Daughters of Isabella (Little Flower Circle #503): Betty Little,

3505 NW Topeka Blvd, Topeka, KS  66617

(H) 286-0486  (W) 233-5055 

 

 

Delta Sigma Theta Sorority: Rhonda Babb,

PO Box 4917, Topeka, KS  66604

(H) 266-8023  (W) 295-3358  rhondo1956@aol.com

 

 

Emerald City Cosmopolitan Club: Juanita Parker,

630 S. Kansas Ave., Topeka, KS  66603

(W) 232-3432  wandajean46@yahoo.com

 

 

Euclid Lodge #2 F & AM P.H.A.: Henry Holley,Jr.,

1218 Lane, Topeka, KS  66604

(H) 357-1843   

 

 

Friends of the Topeka Zoo: Kate Larison,

635 SW Gage, Topeka, KS  66606

(W) 368-9162  katel@fotz.org

 

 

German-American Club of Topeka: Dennis Peerenboom,

PO Box 67022, Topeka, KS  66667

(H) 608-4914    dgpeerenbom@gmail.com

 

 

Great Plains Balloon Club: Nick Stroup,

415 Eagle, Silver Lake, KS  66539

(H) 582-5869   

 

 

Heartland BMX: Mike & Margy Walter,

208 SW Fillmore, Topeka, KS  66606

(H) 221-9522  (W) 271-1269  walter4760@cox.net

 

 

IBSA, Inc.: W. Lazone Grays,

629 SE Quincy #102, Topeka, KS  66603

(W) 422-0761  admin@ibsa-inc.org

 

 

Indep. Order of Odd Fellows/Rebekah Lodge: Christine Kramer,

228 NW Circle St., Topeka, KS  66606

(H) 357-1036  (W) 913-344-5986  christinekramer2@aol.com

 

 

Jack and Jill, Inc.: Jenice Parks,

P.O. Box 1321, Topeka, KS  66601

(W) 233-1785 

 

 

Junior League of Topeka: Stacie Borjon,

719 SW Van Buren, Ste 201, Topeka, KS  66603

(H) 273-0830  (W) 273-0830  email@jltopeka.org

 

 

Kansans for Life, Topeka Chapter: Jeanne Gawdun,

929-A South Kansas Avenue, Topeka, KS  66612

(H) 266-5730  (W) 234-2998  topeka@kfl.org

 

 

Kansas Canoe Association: Dr. Tom Covert,

5445 SW Urish Road, Topeka, KS  66610

(H) 478-0275    covop1@yahoo.com

 

 

Kansas Association of Woodturners: Garth Renken,

7038 SW 61st Street, Topeka, KS  66610

(H) 478-4943     kswdtrnr2@aol.com

 

 

Kaw Chapter International Association of Administrative Professionals: Tammy Mapes,Director,

3908 Mission Court, Topeka, KS  66614

(H) 271-9792  (W) 295-2428  tmapes@aol.com

 

 

Kaw Valley Cat Backers Club: Neal Spencer,

4620 NW Timber Ct., Topeka, KS  66618

(H) 554-6205    neal.spencer1@gmail.com

 

 

Kaw Valley Wood Carvers: Mike Keil, President,

PO Box 4384, Topeka, KS  66604

carving@kawvalleywoodcarvers.org

 

 

Kiwanis - Berryton Club: Betty Snoddy,

(H) 862-723     betty.snoddy@gmail.com

 

 

Kiwanis - Downtown: David Brevitz,

3623 SW Woodvalley Terrace, Topeka, KS  66614

(H) 266-8769    davidbrevitz@att.net

 

 

Kiwanis - Southwest Topeka: Amy McLaren,

(H) 273-4262   amy@themclarens.org

 

 

Kiwanis - Tecumseh: Larry McCammon,

6535 SE 2nd Street, Tecumseh, KS  66542

(H) 379-0866  (W) 435-2017  Larry_McCammon@yahoo.com

 

 

Kiwanis Club of North Topeka, Inc.: Charlotte Sherman,

1101 SW 10th St., Topeka, KS  66604

(H) 969-1526  (W) 233-9815  charlottes@ymcatopeka.org

 

 

Kiwanis Club of Topeka - 4th Degree of K of C: Jose Hernandez,

1115 NE Seward Avenue, Topeka, KS  66616

(H) 220-3784     josehriverrat@sbcglobal.net

 

 

Knights of Columbus - Council #11777: Art Balandrand,

4544 SE 26th Terrace, Topeka, KS  66605

(H) 221-4101  

 

 

Knights of Columbus - Council #13012: Galen Greenwood,

PO Box 5087, Topeka, KS  66605

(H) 806-7344     gdsmgreenwood@yahoo.com

 

 

Knights of Columbus - Council #2608: Pat Baker,

236 NE Lyman Road, Topeka, KS  66608

(H) 233-0167  (C) 230-2449 plblyman@att.net

 

 

Knights of Columbus - Council #4254: Joseph Hoytal, Sr.,

3612 SW 17th St., Topeka, KS  66604

(H) 273-0332     jhoytal@cox.net

 

 

Knights of Columbus - Council #534: Vincent Melvin, III,

6016 SW Fairlawn Drive, Topeka, KS  66619

(H) 862-6569    vbcba@aol.com

 

 

Knights of Columbus - Council #8059: Mark Baum,

1114 SW 10th St., Topeka, KS  66606

(H) 318-0398    markbaum@gmail.com

 

 

Knights of Columbus - Council #8411: Eric Nichol,

5973 SW 25th St., Topeka, KS  66614

(H) 271-1995    ewnichol@sbcglobal.net

 

 

KU Alumni Assoc. - Shawnee County Chapter: Tracy Keegan,

3024 SW Jewell, Topeka, KS  66611

(H) 266-5063  

 

 

League of Women Voters: Marge Ahrens,

1238 SW Mulvane, Topeka, KS  66604

(H) 232-1947  mrcpasw@gmail.com

 

 

Lions Club:  Topeka Lions Club: Spencer Smith,

3109 SW Meadow Lane, Topeka, KS  66614

(W) 633-8321  slsmith@cjnetworks.com

 

 

MANA de Topeka: Linda Vargas,

PO Box 703, Topeka, KS  66601

info@manatopeka.org

 

 

Marshall's Civic Band: Todd Manning,

3400 SW 6th Avenue, Topeka, KS  66606

(H) 272-174  (W) 272-1740  manningmusic@yahoo.com

 

 

Mom's Club:  Capital City Mom's: Maria Carr,

225 SW Yorkshire, Topeka, KS  66604

(H) 228-2459    

 

 

Mothers Against Drunk Driving (MADD):

  3601 SW 29th, Ste. 211,Topeka, KS  66614

(H) 271-7525  (W) 1-800-228-6233  state.ks@madd.org

 

 

NAACP - National Assocation for the Avancement of Colored People: Rev. Ben Scott, Sr.,

PO Box 1451, Topeka, KS  66601   

(W) 266-2227  naacptopeka1@att.net

 

 

NARFE - National Active and Retired Federal Employees: Jim Miller, 7220 SW Asbury Dr.,

219-W, Topeka, KS  66614

(H) 478-0651   snyderfan89@sbcglobal.net

 

 

National League of  American Pen Women: Anne Hochscheid,

1962 Regency Parkway, Topeka, KS  66604

(H) 272-8165   gis@ksu.edu

 

 

Optimist - Downtown Topeka Chapter: William Kastens,

1824 SW Village Drive, Topeka, KS  66604

(H) 272-2604     bmk1930@sbcglobal.net

 

 

Optimist - Shawnee Heights Chapter: Tom Langer,

4650 SE 28th St., Topeka, KS  66605

(H) 379-9980  (W) 554-7226  tlanger@cox.net

 

 

Optimist - Southwest Chapter: Trudy O'Shea-Weir,

641 NW Walnut Lane, Topeka, KS  66617  

(W) 817-1577  tosheaweir@childally.org

 

 

Optimist - Sunrise Chapter: Frank Yeoman,

PO Box 8816, Topeka, KS  66608

president@sunriseoptimist.org

 

 

Optimist - Sunset Chapter: Arnol Jack,

2745 SW Villa West Dr., Topeka, KS  66614

(H) 273-6675   

 

 

Optimist - White Lakes Chapter: Joe Steffen,

811 SE Baldwin, Topeka, KS  66607

(H) 232-142   jsteffen@gtrust.com

 

 

Order of Eastern Star - Beulah Chapter #34: Charmaine Olson,

3921 SW 39th Terrace, Topeka, KS  66610

(H) 266-6382 

 

 

Order of Eastern Star - Grand Chapter: Helen Ohlsson,

3400 SW Van Buren Ave., Topeka, KS  66611   

(W) 234-5743  oes-ks@sbcglobal.net

 

 

Order of Eastern Star - Helena Chapter #210: Muriel Meierhenry,

2336 SW Mayfair Place, Topeka, KS  66611

(H) 267-0338   murt@cox.net

 

 

Performing Arts For Children, Inc.: Cathy Wassinger,

PO Box 4532, Topeka, KS  66604

(H) 249-4951   

 

 

Pet Assistance Network of Topeka (PANT): Ruth Maus,

5431 SW 29th St., Topeka, KS  66614

(H) 270-8104 (W) 271-8069  ContactUs@topekapant.org

 

 

Radio - Kaw Valley Amateur Radio Club: Cindy Watson,

3437 NW Silver Lake Rd., Topeka, KS  66618

(H) 228-1725  (W) 232-0497 

 

 

Red Hat Society:  For contact info on the 24 clubs in the Topeka area, go to redhatsociety.com

 

 

Rotary - Topeka North: Dennis Reedy,

1936 NW Tyler, Topeka, KS  66608

(H) 233-9815   dennisr@ymcatopeka.org

 

 

Rotary - Downtown Topeka Rotary: Blanche Parks,

420 SE Sixth Avenue, Topeka, KS  66607

(H) 232-7216    blanchep@sbcglobal.net

 

 

Rotary - Topeka South Rotary: Penny Morgan,

PO Box 194, Topeka, KS  66601

(H) 273-7209  (W) 271-1033  pmfs@swbell.net

 

 

Rotary - Topeka West: Don Lumpe,

3442 SW Belle Ave., Topeka, KS  66614

(H) 273-1188  (W) 640-5209   ddlumpe@yahoo.com

 

 

Santa Fe Band: John Spain,

6849 SE Berryton Road, Berryton, KS  66409

(H) 862-1624    jvspain@aol.com

 

 

Saturday Women's Connection of Topeka, KS (formerly Christian Business & Professional Women): Deanna Roudybush,

3530 SE Tomahawk Ct, Topeka, KS  66605

(H) 266-2543  droudybush@doglegs.com

 

 

Sertoma - Evening Club of Topeka: Julie Hejtmanek,

PO Box 797, Topeka, KS  66601

(W) 235-5678  juliehejtmanek@ksjustice.com

 

 

Sertoma Club - Golden City: Julie Hejtmanek,

PO Box 797, Topeka, KS  66601 

(W) 235-5678  juliehejtmanek@ksjustice.com

 

 

Sertoma Club - Topeka Heartland: Julie Hejtmanek,

PO Box 797, Topeka, KS  66601  

(W) 235-5678  juliehejtmanek@ksjustice.com

 

 

Service Corps of Retired Executives (SCORE): William D. (Bill) Bunten,

120 SE 6th, Topeka, KS  66603

(H) 271-8200  (W) 271-8200  score@topekachamber.org

 

 

Shawnee Boat & Ski Club: Membership Chair,

P.O. Box 1384, Topeka, KS  66601   

clubinfo@cox.net

 

 

Shawnee County Allied Tribes, Inc.: Paul Williams,

P. O. Box 750284, Topeka, KS  66675

(H) 220-3113  big_steps@cox.net

 

 

Shawnee County Extension Master Gardeners: Alice Brooks,

1740 SW Western, Topeka, KS  66604  

(W) 232-0062  abrooks@ksu.edu

 

 

Shawnee County Historical Society: Debra Bisel,

PO Box 2201, Topeka, KS  66601

(H) 228-0738  (W) 234-6097  shawneecountyhistory@gmail.com

 

 

Shawnee County Landlords Assoc.: Margie Eklund,

P. O. Box 2025, Topeka, KS  66601

(H) 266-4818     deklund@cox.net

 

 

Shire of the Crescent Moon - Society for Creative Anachronism: Jillian Ericson,

3537 SW 37th St., Topeka, KS  66614

(H) 224-0665   sakuraihajime@yahoo.com

 

 

Society for Human Resource Management - Topeka Chapter: Sherri Workman,

PO Box 2006, Topeka, KS  66601

(H) 228-2426  (W) 232-8505  dina.cox@healthsouth.com

 

 

Sons of the American Revolution - Thomas Jefferson Chapter: Roger Johnson,

PO Box 4715, Topeka, KS  66604

(H) 273-0898    secretary@ksssar.org

 

 

Soroptimist International of Topeka: Gretchen Gleue-Woody,

PO Box 763, Topeka, KS  66601

(H) 221-0501     info@soroptimisttopeka.org

Sports Car Club of America - Kansas Region: Linda Duncan, Regional Executive
6700 SW Topeka Avenue, PO Box 19400, Topeka, Kansas 66619
(c) 303-229-0176  trss@scca.com

 

St. Francis Health Center Community Partners: Avis Cowhick, Co-facilitator,

110 SW The Drive, Topeka, KS  66606

(H) 234-0065    

 

 

Standing Bear Intertribal Brotherhood: Christian Kramer,

228 NW Circle St., Topeka, KS  66606

(H) 357-1036  (W) 633-5918  chrskramer@aol.com

 

 

Stormont-Vail HealthCare Auxiliary: c/o Volunteer Office,

1500 SW 10th Street, Topeka, KS  66604

(H) 256-6600  (W) 354-6084  brice@stormontvail.org

 

 

Sunflower Striders Running Club: Brad Rhoden,

5626 SW 36th Terr., Topeka, KS  66614

(H) 273-6331  (W) 296-6022  striders@sunflowerstriders.org

 

 

Sweet Adelines - Sunflower Harmony Chorus: Pat Hippen,

5974 SW Christina Ct., Topeka, KS  66614

(H) 272-0570  madmeqre@juno.com

 

 

Telecom Pioneers, Topeka Life Members: Dixie Womack,

7140 Wattling Ct., Topeka, KS  66614

(H) 478-9524   

 

 

Toastmasters - Heartland: Dianne Lawson,

2400 SW 22nd Park, Topeka, KS  66614

(H) 232-2836  (W) 232-2836  Cappie0113@aol.com

 

 

Toastmasters - Power Speakers: Christine Kramer, DTM,

228 NW Circle St., Topeka, KS  66606

(H) 357-1036  (W) 224-1685  christinekramer2@aol.com

 

 

Topeka Active 20-30 Club: Wade Jueneman, McElroy's Inc.,

3209 SW Topeka Blvd, Topeka, KS  66611

(H) 217-767  (W) 217-767  wade.j@mcelroys.com

 

 

Topeka Area Society of Manufacturing Engineers (TASME): Eileen Caspers,

(H) 221-0664  (W) 295-3041  ecasper@topeka.k12.ks.us

 

 

Topeka Art Guild: Barbara Ballentine,

5331 SW 22nd Place, Topeka, KS  66614

(H) 273-7646  (W) 273-7646  bballentine@cox.net

 

 

Topeka Association for the Visually Impaired: Michael Byington,

909 SW College, Topeka, KS  66606

(H) 221-7111     byington@cox.net

 

 

Topeka Audubon Society: Carol Morgan,

2607 SW Westport Dr.,Topeka, KS  66614

(H) 272-6766   crxmorgan@aol.com

 

 

Topeka Beautification Assn.: Bill Stumpff,

1147 SW Wayne, Topeka, KS  66604

(H) 232-3192  (W) 228-6236  w.stumpff@att.net

 

 

Topeka Business Professional Women's Club (BPW): Leona Brinkmeyer,

2530 SW Eveningside Dr., Topeka, KS  66614

(H) 272-4698     

 

 

Topeka Center for Peace & Justice: Dr. Jim McCullough,

2914 SW MacVicar Avenue, Topeka, KS  66611

(W) 232-4388  topekacpj@aol.com

 

 

Topeka Chapter of Links, Inc.: Glenda DuBoise,

PO Box 692, Topeka, KS  66601 

(W) 862-1998  duboise@sbcglobal.net

 

 

Topeka Chess Club: Kit Beatty,

1401 SW Burnett Road, Topeka, KS  66604

(H) 272-9587    mkbeatty1@cox.net

 

 

Topeka Civic Theatre & Academy: Vickie Brokke,

3028 SW 8th Street, Topeka, KS  66608

(H) 608-5758  (W) 357-5213  vickie@topekacivictheatre.com

 

 

Topeka Community Concert Assn.: Gary Johnson,

3502 SE 36th St., Topeka, KS  66605

(H) 267-7913   

 

 

Topeka Council of Garden Clubs: Marian Brumley,

1184 Wayne, Topeka, KS  66604

(H) 357-4636   

 

 

Topeka Festival Singers: Leah Gaber-Marshall,

1293 SW Medford, Topeka, KS  66604

(H) 234-3434  (W) 221-8424  leahmarshall@kirkandcobb.com

 

 

Topeka Gem & Mineral Society: Millie Mowry,

1934 SW 30th, Topeka, KS  66611

(H) 267-2849  Rock2Plate@aol.com

 

 

Topeka Genealogical Society: Barbara LaClair,

P. O. Box 4048, Topeka, KS  66604

(H) 233-5893  (W) 233-5762  president1@tgstopeka.org

 

 

Topeka Handweavers & Spinners Guild: Marcia Wade,

910 NW 39th St., Topeka, KS  66618

(H) 286-1119     moremore71@sbcglobal.net

 

 

Topeka High School Historical Society: Joan Barker,

800 SW 10th St., Topeka, KS  66612  

(W) 295-3200  thshs2001@yahoo.com

 

 

Topeka Horseshoe Association: Terry Cuthbertson,

4222 SW Moundview Dr., Topeka, KS  66610

(H) 267-6016  topekahorseshoe.com

 

 

Topeka Jayhawk Club: Dusty Wagoner,

PO Box 67694, Topeka, KS  66667

(H) 271-9156  (W) 271-9167  smokinsandman@gmail.com

 

 

Topeka Jazz Workshop Band, Inc.: Jere Herring,

414 SE 35th Terr., Topeka, KS  66605

(H) 266-9285   jere@networksplus.net

 

 

Topeka Jazz Workshop, Inc. (concert series): Marcene Grimes,Executive Director,

PO Box 452, Topeka, KS  66601

(H) 379-5169  (W) 379-5169  mgrimes14@cox.net

 

 

Topeka Kennel Club: Ruth Tessendorf,

521 SE Woodland, Apt. C, Topeka, KS  66607

(H) 608-5713    dogshojudge@yahoo.com

 

 

Topeka Model Railroaders N-TRAK Club: Bob Wright,

5200 SW 28th St., Topeka, KS  66614

(H) 273-7835    

 

 

Topeka Opera Society. & Concert Assn. (TOSCA): Gloria Baker,

PO Box 4025, Topeka, KS  66604

(H) 273-1140  Baker3635@aol.com

 

 

Topeka Stamp Club: Bill Johnson,

(H) 233-0906 williamdaddy51@aol.com

 

 

Topeka Symphony League: Anne Haflich,

6723 SW Swonthold, Topeka, KS  66614

(H) 478-0031    

 

 

Topeka Symphony Society: Kathy Maag,

P. O. Box 2206, Topeka, KS  66601 

(W) 232-2032  kmaag@topekasymphony.org

 

 

Topeka Women's USBC Bowling Association: Bev Harding,

2506 SE Gemini, Topeka, KS  66605

(H) 266-5712 

 

 

USS Topeka Booster Club: Kevin Drewelow,

2725 SW Staffordshire Road, Topeka, KS  66614

(H) 272-4916  (W) 861-4535 

 

 

USS Topeka Booster Club: Bob Rowland,

3400 SW 33rd Terrace, Topeka, KS  66614

(H) 272-9519  (W) 221-7991  SVT854@cox.net

 

Washburn Alumni Association: Susie Hoffmann,

1700 SW College, Topeka, KS  66621

(H) 670-1641  (W) 670-1643  susie@washburn.edu

 

 

Woman's Club of Topeka: JoAnne Kensinger,

5221 SW West Dr., Topeka, KS  66606

(H) 272-5381  (W) 272-5381 

 

 

Women's Connection sponsored by Stonecroft Ministries: Rita Pettit,

2548 SE Lakeshore Blvd., Topeka, KS  66605

(H) 266-4062  ritarpetit@scbcglobal.net

 

 

RSVP FOR CHAMBER EVENTS!
 
Quick & easy online event registration...register-now-btn
we-can-do-that

Copyright © 2011, 2012
Greater Topeka Chamber of Commerce
All rights reserved.

120 SE Sixth Avenue, Suite 110
Topeka, KS 66603-3515
P  785.234.2644
F  785.234.8656